Book Index

Is your name in the book?

It's the unpublished INDEX--46 pages--A-Z

Adolph Hitler to Artspace and Augie's;

Zoe Sealy to the Ziegield Follies!

The Biggest Dance, the 1801 tap dancers who opened the Hennepin for the Arts

Is your name in it?

It's the unpublished INDEX--46 pages--A-Z


Adolph Hitler to Artspace and Augie's;

Zoe Sealy to the Ziegield Follies!


The Biggest Dance, the 1801 tap dancers who opened the Hennepin for the Arts

And Big!" World Records in the Streets and Tap Dancing Galore!


Index, Alphabetical: People, Places, Organizations, Music Title, Show, Book


The Biggest Dance; A Miracle on Concrete, by Beth Obermeyer

North Star Press, St. Cloud MN


Includes Big! World Records in the Streets, Plus Tap Dancing Galore!






Person/Org. Music/Show/Book Places


“10,000 Lakes and a Few Wierdos”


1801 signatures


1977 Christmas Show


1-A Bus


34th Street


4th District Republican Party


528 Hennepin


6th St Transit Station


6th Street




AARCEE Rental


Abbott Northwestern Hospital


Adolf Hitler


Aida


Al Hofstede


Alatus


Alex Stazely


Alice Flink


Alice in Wonderland


Alice Lon The Champagne Lady


Alka-Seltzer


All Star Shoe Band


Allen Verrant


Alysia Paulson


Amazing Grace


America’s Got Talent


American Ballet Theatre


Amy Shulman


Andrea Carol-Fronk


Andrew Sisters


Andy Rooney


Animal House


Ann Miller


Ann Streitz


Anna McEvoy


Anne Brataas


Anne Marie (Daugherty)


Anne Michaels


Annie Scheumbauer


Anything Goes


Aquatennial


Aquatennial Parade


Armory


Arne Raymond


Art in Public Places


Art Materials


Artspace


Asahi Evening News


Aspen Design Conference


Aspen the Afghan Hound


Associated Press


Aubrey Ford


Augie’s


Australia


Australian National Ballet


Aveda


Bach


Baker Properties


Ballet Arts


Ballet of the Dolls


Bancroft Neighborhood Association


Bancroft School


Bankson-Almquist Agency, Inc.


Barbara Carlson


Barbara Flanagan


Barbara Lotsberg


Barbi Lee’s School of Dance


Barrett High School


Barrett MN


Basilica of St. Mary


Battlestar Gallactica


BB Breakers


BBC British Broadcasting Company


BBC-TV


Beatles


Becky (Stanchfield)


Bee Gees


Begin the Beguine


Ben Vereen


Benilde-St. Margaret’s


Benny Goodman


Beth Obermeyer


Better Homes & Gardens


Betty Lane


Bev Ruddman’s School of Dance


Beverly Chalfen


Beverly Semon


Big Bird


Big Lake High School


Big Wheel Auto


Bigbird


Bil Baird


Bill James


Bill Robinson


Bill Sands


Black is the Color of my True Love’s Hair


Black Swan


Blake School


Block E


Bloomington Kennedy High School


Blue Heron Café


Blue Skies


Bob Boucher


Bob Dayton


Bob De Flores


Bob Jani


Bob Parker


Bob Roth


Bob Sartor


Bob Schmitt


Bojangles


Bomb Beauty, Iowa State University


Bonnie Carlson Lindberg


Bonnie Mathis


Boone & Erickson


Borders Books


Born to Dance


Bosendorfer


Bower Hawthorne


Braham High School


Brainerd


Brainerd Dispatch


Breakfast with Santa


Brenda Kalatzes


Brendan Elliott


Bridgeman’s Ice Cream Parlours and Restaurants


Brit


Broadway


Broadway Melody


Broadway Melody of 1940


Brooklyn Center


Brooklyn Park


Brooks Quinby


Brown Institute


Bruce Vento


Brum & Anderson Public Relations


Buffalo Center, Iowa


Bumper (Kirsten) Appel


Burnsville High School


Business in the Arts Award


Business Salutes the Arts Week


Butch Thompson


Butler Drug


Butler Square


Cafe del-Arte


Calamity Jane


Calvary Evangelical Congregational Church


Camel Cigarettes


Camille Hankes


Campbell Mithun Esty Public Relations


Campbell’s Mushroom Soup


Canada


Capezio


Capezio Taps


Capezio Teletone Taps


Carl Flink


Carl Zigrosser


Carlton Stewart


Carol Ann MacKay


Carol Blair


Carol Bly


Carolyn Lenner


Catholic


Cedar Lake Car Wash


Cedar Lake Florists


Celeste Sartor Roth


Central Neighborhood Association


Channel 5


Char Weiss


Charleen Bacigalupo


Charles Askegard,


Charles Kuralt


Charles McFadden


Charlie Bush


Charlie Chaplin


Charlie Titles


Charlotte Sunderlin


Cheshire Cat


Chicago Lake Florist


Children‘s Theatre


Children’s Book Week


Chrissy O’Brien


Christmas


Christopher Plummer


Church’s Chicken


Cinderella


Circuit Breakers


City Center


Claire de Lune


Clark Oil & Refining Company


Clear Lake, Iowa


Cleo Dvoracek


Cliff “Don Juan” Alexis


Clint Eastwood


Cloris Leachman


Coco Chanel


Columbia Heights


Committee on the Urban Environment


Community Education


Community Education, Minneapolis


Composers’ Forum


Convention Center


Coon Rapids


Coon Rapids


Coon Rapids High School


Cooper School


Corcoran Park


Corporate Chorus Line


Cowles Center for the Performing Arts


Craig MacIntosh


Cricket Theatre


Cromwell High School


Cromwell MN


Crystal Larson


Crystal Sugar Plant Mason City, Iowa


Cucumber Slicing


CUE Award


Custard Pie Throwing


Custom Camera


Cyd Smith


D Ann’s Dance School


Dale Harris


Damon Dickson


Dan Fogelberg


Dance Centre of London


Dance Centre of London


Dance Factory


Dancing One-Hundred


Danny Kaye


Darcy Pohland


Dave Gannon


Dave Moore


David “Bam Bam” Lyell


David Boehm


David Boehm


David Durenberger


David Germain


David Lerner


David Voss


David’s School of Dance


DaVinci


Davis Noteboon,


Dayton’s Department Store


Dayton’s Jublilee Sale


Dean Diggins


Dean Martin


Deanna Carlson


DeAnne Roberg


Deb Gibson


Debbie Lazar


Dee Anne’s Dance Studio


Deeann Dance


Deeann’s Dance Studio, Deephaven


Degas


Del Mar


Demolition


Denise Badalich Dance Studio


Denise Yackel


Denny Dahl


Des Moines


Detroit


Diana McEvoy


Diane Haveland


Diane Norman


Diane Schmidt


Dick Earl


Dick Hanson


Dick Nelson


Directory Magazine


Disney


Disney’s Table Tennis Center


Diving


Dodgers Stadium


Dome


Domino Toppling


Dommie (Obermeyer)


Dommie (Renata, “Midge”) Obermeyer


Don Del Fiacco


Don’t Sit Under the Apple Tree with Anyone Else But Me


Donald Hutera


Donaldson’s


Donna Amundson


Doris Rausch


Dorn Communications Public Relations


Dorothy Lundstrom


Dorothy Lundstrom


Dorothy Rae Dance School


Doubrovska


Doug Barends


Doug Bush


Doughboy


Downtown Council


Dr. C. McDougall


Dr. Frank Bencriscutto


Dr. G. J. Sartor


Duling Optical


Duluth, MN


Dungeons & Dragons


Dun-Rite Cleaners


East Lake Animal Clinic


East Lake Liquor


Easter Parade


Easter Parade


Eastney Royal Marine Barracks


Ecclesiastes


Ed Holmburg


Eden Prairie


Eden Prairie High School


Edie Meissner


Edina Mayor C. Wayne Courtney


Edward T. Meyer


Ehrhardt Brothers


Einstein


El Lago Theatre


Elayne Galleries


Eleanor Powell


Elizabeth Persico


Elk River High School


Ellen Shulman


Elliot Park Neighborhood, Inc.


Elmer Nelson


Elmer the Tree


Elmore High School


Emily Kagan


Escapade


Esther Brindle Dance Theatre


Eubie Blake


Europe


Event Guru


Everette “Nature Boy” Kimbrough


Extras


Fairmont MN


Famalare


Family Circus


Family Recreation Center


Fargo


Faribault MN


Farmers Market


Farmers’ Round Up


Father Hennepin


Father O’Connell


Federal Reserve Bank


Finding Waldo


First Avenue


First Bank


First Bank Minnehaha


First Bloomington Lake National Bank


First Communion


Fitzgerald Theatre


Florida


Florida


Folwell School


Fonda-Burpee (Tish)


Forbes Magazine


Forecast


Fort Snelling


Fort Snelling


Foshay Tower


Fourth of July


Frank Bourman


Fred & Ginger


Fred Astaire


Fred Astaire Film Festival


Free School


Freud Ripley’s Believe It Or Not


Fridley


Friends of the St. Paul Public Library


Frogtown


Frogtown Neighborhood Association


Front Runner


Gameworks


Garden of Eden


Garrison Keillor


Gay ‘90’s


Gay Men’s Chorus


Gayle Peterson


Gazette


Gene Kelly


Genevieve Lyon


Ghirardelli Square


Ghirardelli Square


Ginger Rogers


God


Gohl Family, St. Paul


Good Company


Good Morning America


Good Morning America


Goose Pond


Governor Al Quie


Governor’s Mansion


Grammar Rules


Grand Central Station


Graves 601 Hotel


Graywolf Press


Greater Lake Street Council


Greater Minneapolis Chamber of Commerce


Gregorian Chant


Gregory Hines


Gretchen “Sugar Pop” Schneider


Gretchen Craig


Gretchen Craig, PTA


Grey Eagle High School


Group Five Advertising


Guinness Lady


Guinness Record Book


Guthrie Theater


Guy Berg


Gyp-Crete


Haas Display


Happy Birthday


Hard Rock Café


Harvey MacKay


Hastings High School


Hawaii


Head Start


Head Start


Heart of the Beast Puppet and Mask Theatre


Heist (Becky)


Heliotrope Bouquet


Hennepin Avenue


Hennepin Avenue Block Party


Hennepin Avenue Merchants Association


Hennepin Avenue Transit Station


Hennepin Center for the Arts


Hennepin County


Hennepin Improvement People


Hennepin Merchants Block Party


Henry Charles Smith


Herald Wire Services


Herb Delott


Herb Whitemore


Herbie Berkus


Hiawatha YMCA


Highland Park High School


Hiromichi Yamagata


Hirshfield’s Paint


Hmong financial, grocery, medical services


Hmong, Lao and American Translation Services


Hollywood


Home School


Honda Town


Hooters


Hopkins Eisenhower High School


Hopkins Lindbergh High School


HOT CHA! Parade


House Committee on Un-American Activities


Housing and Urban Development


Howe School


Hyatt Hotel


I Can Do That


I‘m A Yankee Doodle Dandy


I’ve Got Rhythm


Ice Follies


Ichabod’s


Ida Seibel


Illusion Theatre


Import Auto Specialist


Incarnation School & Parish


Incredible Kids


Independent Republican Party


Indian Drum/Dance


International Market Square


International Tap Day


Iowa Hawkeye Band Kuala Lampur, Malaysia


Iowa State University


Iowa Tulip Festival


Irish


Irma Lyon


Isles Deli


Itinerant whistler, Butler Square


J&L Academy


Jack Dietrich


Jack Quinby


Jackie Crosby


Jackson Pollock


Jackson School


Janet Lang


Japan


Jazz Dance, the Story of American Vernacular Dance in America


Jean (Roth) Marinelli


Jean Rosebrock


Jeannette Scibilia


Jeannette’s School of Dance


Jeff Strickler


Jelly Roll Morton


Jennifer Buzzelle


Jennifer Kral


Jerry Hoffman


Jerry the bus driver, MTC


Jesse Ventura


Jesus


Jesus People Church


Jill Sinn’s Eden Prairie Dance Arts Center


Jim Fudali


Jim Kirkholm


Joan E. Murphy


Joan Mondale


Joan of Arts


Joel Gray


Joel Quie


Joel Thom


John Clark Donahue


John Cowles


John Linnerson


John Philip Sousa


John Roth


Johnnie “Electric Boogie Breaker” Young


Johnny Howard, community activist, emcee


Jolly Green Giant Variety, Minneapolis Star


Jonathan “Kicks-Ville Breaker” Wright


Jordan Realty


Jorja Lynn


Joseph E. Baker


Josh Hernandez


Judy Garland


Judy Geck


Judy Larson Berry


Judy Zaitz


Julie Rochat


Julie Roth


Julie Bloor


Julie Causey


Julie Sartor


K’s Dance School


Kandy Cane


Kappa Alpha Theta


Karamazov Brothers


Karen Melvin


Karl Kassulke


Kay Siebold


Kellogg Boulevard


Kelly Erhardt Housley


Ken DeLap


Kendra Berge


Kensett, Iowa


KenWalstad


Kenwood Parkway


Kerker Associates Public Relations


Kick the Can, Palio


Kick the Can, Hotcha Parade


Kieran’s Irish Pub


King James Bible


K-Mart


Knights of Columbus, #435


Knoxville: Summer of 1915


Kool-Aid


Kristen Malmberg


Kristin Obermeyer


Kristin Spykerman


KSTP Radio


KSTP-TV


Kyle Eastwood


La Crescent High School


LA Film Festival


La Salle Courtyard


Lake Country School


Lake Havasu


Lake of the Isles


Lake Street


Lake Street Council


LAKE STREET participation LIST, in World’s Longest Bucket Brigade


Land of Loon Arts and Crafts Festival


Landmark Center


Laura Gilmer


Laurel & Hardy


Laurel Conviser


Laurence Shulman


Laurie Sanftner


Laurie’s School of Dance


Lavonne Peterson


Lawrence Halprin, architect


Lawrence Hutera


Lawrence Welk


Lawrence Welk Show


Lee Lathrup


Left Handers’ Association


Lemonade Concert


Lemonade Concert


Lennon Sister


Leslie Bennett Daly


Leslie Chapman-Lee


Leslie Park


Leslie Wolfson


Linda Joseph


Linda Reichow


Linda Schatzlein


Lisa Beller


Lisa Depraved


Lisa Hayes


Lisa McLean


Lise Houlton


List of dance schools, participants in World’s Longest Tap Dance, other events


Little Brothers of the Poor


Little League


Little Leaguers


Liza Minnelli A Chorus Line


Loft Literary Center


London


Long & Keys Architect


Longfellow Park


Lorelei Cole


Lorelei’s Wonderful World of Children


Loren Blixt


Loring Park


Loring Park Nutcracker


Los Angeles


Los Angeles


Louana Mitchell


Love Makes A Difference


Loyce Houlton


Lucia Lynn


Luella Sartor


LuLu Baird


Lumber Exchange Building


Lunds Grocery Store


Lutsen


Luttmers (Nancy)


Lynda McHale


Lyndale Neighborhood Association


LYNE//E


Lynn Strehlow


MAC Marketing Advertising Communications Professional


MacPhail Center for the Arts


Macy’s


Macy’s


Main Street


Mankato State University


Marcia Chapman


Marcia Galle


Marcus Jackson


Margaret Morris


Margaret Tsvberg


Marilyn Mack


Marilyn Nelson


Mark Obermeyer


Mark “Flash” Arias


Mark Enderlin


Mark Sunberg


Mark Townes


Market Street Tappers


Marley


Marquette Avenue


Marquette Bank


Marquette Lake Bank


Marshall Stearns


Martin Luther King Park


Martin Sabo


Mary Ida Thomson


Mary K. Kennedy


Mary McEvoy


Mary Ruth Custer


Mary Ruth Dance Studio


Mary Tyler Moore


Masonic Temple


Mass Break Dance


Maternity Tap


Matthew Sidotti


Maureen Glance


Maureen Wright


Maurice Adelsheim


Mayberry


Mayor Albert Hofstede


Mayor Don Fraser


Mayor F. Wayne Courtney, Edina


Mayor George Latimer


Mayor James Scheibel


Mayor of Ibaraki, Japan


McCall Johnson


McDonald‘s


McGraw-Hill


Melissa Williams


Meredith Willson


Meriam Park


Merrill Anderson


Merrill Swanson


Methodists


Metrodome


Metropolitan Boys Choir


Michael Dennis Browne


Michael Ford


Michael Henley


Michael Sahlen


Michael Streitz


Michelle Pfeiffer


Mickey’s Diner


Midas Muffler


Midas Muffler Shop


Midwest


Mika Spasejovich


Mike Kapra


Mike Lynn


Mike Mika


Mike Steele


Minda Associates Public Relations


Minneapolis Campfire Girls


Minneapolis Edison High School


Minneapolis Park and Recreation Board


Minneapolis Park Board


Minneapolis Police Band


Minneapolis Public Arts Award


Minneapolis Rowing Club


Minneapolis South High School


Minneapolis Southwest High School


Minneapolis Star Journal


Minneapolis Technical College


Minneapolis Tribune


Minneapolis, MN


Minnehaha Academy


Minnehaha Recreation Center


Minnesota


Minnesota Association of Hospitals


Minnesota Book Awards


Minnesota Dance Theatre


Minnesota Festival of the Book


Minnesota Orchestra


Minnesota Public Radio


Minnesota Rouser


Minnesota Twins


Minnesota Vikings


Minnesota Zoo


Minnetonka High School


Miriam Nelson


Miss Legs Contest


Miss Mason City


Miss Piggy



Mississippi River


Mo Heiney


Moby Dick’s Bar


Mona Meyer and McGrath Public Relations


Montgomery High School


Moppet Players


Morton Gould


Mounds View


Mound-Westonka


Mozart


Mpls St Paul Magazine


Mr. Gatti’s


Mr. Teener


Mrs. G.F. Bennett


Munsingwear


Museum of Fine Arts


Musicland


Muzac


Myron Handeland


Myron Johnson


Narum Shoes


National Dance Day


National Loon-Calling Champion


National Register of Historic Places


Nativity Soft Ball


Nemer Fieger Public Relations


New Brighton Irondale High School


New Hampshire


New Hope Cooper High School


New Year’s Eve on the River


New York


New York City Ballet Company


New York Times


Nicollet Bear


Nicollet Mall


Night Train


Nijinsky


Nixon


Noah Adams


Noah Freed


Norris D. McWhirter


North Country American Volleyball Association


North Korea


Northwest Institute of Medical Lab. Technique


Northwestern Bank


Northwestern Bell


Norwest Bank


Norwood Central High School


Notre Dame


Nuereyev Ted Mack Original Amateur Hour


Nutcracker Fantasy


O.D. Gay


Oboukhoff


Offshoot Choreographers Concert


Olympics


Orchestra Hall


Orpheum Theatre


Orville K. Rassett


Osseo


Over the Rainbow


Oxley Marshall Associates Public Relations


Ozone Dance Company


Ozzie Haas


P. J. Doyle


Pacific Northwest Ballet Company, Seattle


Padilla & Speer Public Relations


Painter Park


Pam Flink


Paris


Park Center


Partyline Enterprises US Magazine


Pat Fletcher Studios


Pat Lindquist


Pat Peare School of Dance


Pat Pivec


Pat Short


Pat’s Dance Studio


Patricia Mack


Paul Draper


Paul Feller


Paul Hannaman


Paul Williams


Paul Williams Tire Company


Peavey Plaza


Peggy Seipp


Pella, Iowa


Pennsylvania Avenue


Pepsi Cola


Performing Arts


Perth, Australia




Peter Ford


Peter Pan


Phelps Park


Phil Disch


Phil Hey


Philip Prowse


Phillips Neighborhood Improvement Association


Pillsbury Company


Pinocchio


Piper, Jaffray and Hopwood


Playboy Club


Playboy Girl


Playpen Olympics


Plymouth


Plymouth, Wayzata High School


Pope


Portsmouth, England


Powderhorn Park Neighborhood Association


Powdermilk Biscuit Song


P-Patrol


Prairie Home Commonplace Book; 25 Years with Garrison Keillor


Prairie Home Companion


Prince


Prince Charming


Prince Poppycock


Professional in Residence


Prudence Johnson


Prudential Life Insurance


Psyche Hoye


PTA


Punkin Hubbell Des Moines


Purple Rain


Queen of RataTap


Queen’s Court Studio


R T Rybak


Raggedy Ann


Rainbow Café


Randolph Ltd. Public Relations


Randy Lee Hendler


Reachout


Rebecca Orman


Rebekah Kohler


Red McLeod 1812 Overture


Red the drummer


Regene Redneicki


ReNae Baechler


Renance Studio


Rev. Donald Meisler


Rhodie Smith


Rice Park


Richard Guindon


Richfield


Rifle Sport Gallery


Ripley’s Believe it or Not


River Lake Standard Station


Riverplace


Robbinsdale Armstrong


Robert Alwine


Robert Corbitt Los Angeles


Robert Falk


Robert Girouard


Robert Halliday


Robert Moulton


Robin Steiner


Rock of Ages Missionary Baptist Church


Rockettes


Rockettes Danceline


Rod Martin


Roger Erickson


Roger Suneson


Ronnie from Rochester (Olivetto)


Roosevelt High School Cheerleaders


Roosevelt Rockette Danceline


Rosalie


Rose Lorenz


Rosebowl


Rosemary Willson


Rosemount


Rosie Radiator


Rowing Club


Roy Castle


Royal Sil-O-Ettes, cloggers


Royal Typewriter


Ruby Keeler


Russ Bankson


Rusty Grand


Ruth Draper


S E Asian Ministry


S.R. Pasteur Shoe Store


Sabathani Center


Sage Cowles


Saint Paul Public Library


Sally Criticos


Salvador Dali


Salvation Army


Sam Morrison


Samuel Barber


San Francisco


Sandra Hale


Sanford School


SantaBear


Sarah Quie


Sarajevo Olympics


Savion Glover


Sawatdee Restaurant


Scandinavian


Schatzlein’s Western


Schlamp’s


Schmitt Music


School of Dance Etc.


Science Museum of Minnesota


Scott Joplin


Scott Killian


Scott Thompson


Scott Walker


Scrooge


Selva Taps


Seminar list, TA DA! Special Events Presentations


Senator Davie Durenburger


Senator Rudy Boschwitz


Senior Citizen Club


Sesame Street


Seward School


Shakopee


Shannon Kennedy


Shari Sinn


Shari Sinn’s School of Dance


Sharon Anderson Dance Magazine


Shave and a Hair Cut, Two Bits!


Shinders Book Store


Shirley Dalton


Shirley Temple


Shirt Shack


Shouter-Outers (PR people)


Shovel Dance


Shubert Theatre


Sibley Park


Sil-O-Ette Cloggers


Silver Lake High School


Simon Legree


Singin’ in the Rain


Sister Kenney Institute


Sivanich Music and Dance


Skyway News


Smokey Turner


Snoopy


Snow White


So You Think You Can Dance


Society for the Blind


Soderberg Florists


Sol Hurok


Sonic Breakers


Sonny Lyon


Sons of Norway


Sophie Teener


Sound of Music


SouteNews


South Dakota


South High School


South Parks Consolidated


South St. Paul High School


Spring Valley High School


St Paul Humboldt High School


St Paul Pioneer Press


St. Albert the Great Parish and School


St. Anthony Main


St. Cloud Daily Times


St. Louis Park Parkettes


St. Paul Cretin High School


St. Paul Harding


St. Paul Highland High School


St. Paul Pioneer Press


St. Paul Public Library


St. Paul Ramsey Arts and Science Council


St. Paul YWCA


St. Stephanus Lutheran Church


St. Thomas the Apostle Church


Stage Door of Performing Arts


Stanford University


Star Beauty East Lake


State Capitol


State Theatre


Stephanie Johnson


Sterling Publishing Company


Steve Adelman and Sharon Anderson


Steve Cannon


Steve Schussler


Stewart & Stewart


Stillwater


Strawberry Shortcake


Student Public Relations Society of America


Stump the Taps


Stunt Night at the Playground


Stunts and Miscellaneous Endeavors


Sue Anderson


Sue Frase


Sue Streed


Sugar Plum Fairy


Summer Pleasures Parade


Sunbeam Appliances


Sunny Side of the Street


Sunsight Books


Super America


Super Bowl


Super Valu


Supporters of Salute to the Disabled


Susan Bailly


Susan Eilertsen


Susan Niefield


Svengali


Swimmy the Turtle


Sycamore


TA DA! City Celebrations


TA DA! Special Events


Taco Bell


Tammy Spensley


Tap Capitol of the World


Tap Day


Tap Day in Hennepin County


Tap Teachers Seminar


Tap-dancing Pope


Target


TC Sidebanders (CB’S)


Teddy Roosevelt


Teener Theatrical Store


Tempo Studio of Dance


Teresa Rolf


Terpsichore


Thank You List; Organizations/Citizens Thanked Formally


The Boat Show


The Bomb


The Break Dance Boys


The Byrds


The Carlson Company


The Carpenters


The Children’s Museum


The City Youth Center


The Conservatory


The Corner Store


The Criminals, Ryan Plumbing


The Dance Studio


The Depression


The Directory


The Fed


The Great Shake


The Great Tap Festival


The Heartbreakers


The Kaleidoscope


The Karate Chop


The Lake Street Bootery


The Legendary Houses of Lake Minnetonka


The Little Goatherd


The Loft Literary Center


The Masons


The Minneapple


The Music Man


The New French Café


The People on the Bus


The Pizza Company


The Rand Hotel


The Roosevelt Rockettes


The Steele Family.


The Tapping Nutcracker


The Tommie Tappers


The Vatican


The Woman’s Club


Theatre for the Deaf


Theresa Borah


Therese McDonald


Thomas Dale Block Club


Thomas/Dale Community Center


Tim Thompson


Tim Jordan


Tim Moen


Tito Christenson


Tom Obermeyer


Tom Bernett


Tom Nolan


Tom Roth


Tony “Tutone” Mosley


Tony Gallahue


Tony Taylor


Tony’s Shoe Repair


Top Tappers of 1936


Top That! Event Publicity


Totino Grace


Trancas Dormitory, Stanford


Tri Star Pictures


Triumphant Choir


Troy Randall


True Value Hardware


Tupperware


TV Guide


Twiggy


Twilight Zone


Twin Cities


Twin Cities


Twin Cities


Twin Cities Reader


Twin Cities Today


Twin City Breakers


Tyheesha Collins


U. S. Department of Housing & Urban Development and Friends


U.K. Breakers


Uncle Sam


Union Square


United Press International


United Way


UNIVAC


University of Chicago


University of Minnesota


Uptown


US Magazine


USA Today


USC University of Southern California


Vanessa Carlson


Vaudeville


Vici Erhardt Housley


Victrola


Vietnamese bakery, grocery store, restaurants


Vietnamese Catholic Ministry


Vikings Cheerleaders


Village People


Vince Kumerow


Virginia MN


Vivian Radcliff’s Bridal Shower


Vladimiroff


Wahpeton, ND


Walker Art Center


Walkin’ in a Winter Wonderland


Walter Mondale


Washington DC


Washington Monument


Washington Post


Watermelon Bust Queen


Waterville, Waterville-Ellysian High School


Wayzata


WCCO-TV


Weather Ball


Weisman Building


Wendy Gilmer


West Point


Western Airlines


Western State Bank


Westminster Presbyterian Church


Westview High School


What’s New


White Knights


Whittier Alliance


Whittier Park


Wilder Foundation


Wisconsin


Wizard of OZ


Women in Communication


Women of Nations


Women of Nations/Eagles Nest


Woolworth’s


Word of Mouth Public Relations


World Theatre


World’s Largest Marching Band


World’s Largest Marching Band Picnic


World’s Largest Tap Dance


World’s Longest Bucket Brigade


World’s Longest Chorus Line


WTCN-TV


Wyld Rice


Xerox


Y M C A


Yang See Travel Center


Yankee Doodle Dandy

Yero, Russell

YMCA, Urban West Central

Young Americans

Yves St. Laurent

Ziegfield Follies

Zita Hawley

Zoe Sealy Dance Center


Post date: Nov 27, 2013 5:11:44 PM